Bass World Sports Tournament Association

4030 N Service Rd   St. Peters, MO 63376    Office (636) 244-2388  Fax (636) 926-2422  Cell (314) 409-9015

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2018 Bass World Sports
Tournament Association
Spring Team Classic
Results 1st Day

Kentucky Lake  March 28-29, 2019

Boat # RC F SP Div Name City 1BB 2BB 1BB  2BB D1F D2F Total D1W 0 Total Place
1 T     17 Josh & Brad Kirchhoff Highland IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 1
2 RC F   7 Mike Castelli & Dennis Shea Collinsville IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 2
3 RC     15 Shawn & Carl Hemken Walshville & Benld IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 3
4 T F   16 Jason & Leon Hodge Marion & Benton IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 4
5 RC     3 Gene Compton & Eric Ballinger Mattoon & Neoga IL 4.68       4 0 4 14.44 0 14.44 5
6 RC     7 Ben & Derick Holmes Altamont & Barn Hill IL         3 0 3 8.23 0 8.23 6
7 RC     7 Steve Hoots  Winchester IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 7
8 T F   9 Guy McGuire & Kelly TOLLEFSON Lone Rock- Fennimore WI         1 0 1 2.34 0 2.34 8
9 RC     7 Stan Kulow & Glen Sunken Hubbard & Iowa Falls IA         1 0 1 4.14 0 0 9
10 T     7 Monty Cordray & Kim Fischer Desoto & St Louis MO         0 0 0 0 0 0 10
11 RC     7 Bob Matthies & Rick Fox Cicero IL & Tavares FL         1 0 1 4.82 0 4.82 11
12 RC F   3 Robin Hessling & Brad Dooley Quincy IL         1 0 1 4.82 0 4.82 12
13 RC     7 Jeff Beauchamp & John Bledsoe Camdenton MO         0 0 0 0 0 0 13
14 RC     7 John WURTWBAUGH & Jeff Gossard Neoga & Windsor IL 5.63         2 0 2 8.98 0 8.98 14
15 RC F   3 David & Dustin Kampschroeder Washington MO 5.27       5 0 5 18.92 0 18.92 15
16 T     3 Cal Weier & Ray Hubbard Lone Rock& Mt Horde WI         0 0 0 0 0 0 16
17 T     9 Randy Schanuel & Greg West Camdenton Lk Ozark MO         0 0 0 0 0 0 17
18 RC     7 Don & Gary McFetridge St Charles MO         1 0 1 2.87 0 2.87 18
19 RC     6 Mark Durbin & Terry Hancock Butler & Litchfield IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 19
20 RC     10 Fritz Staver & Tim Hastert Shullsburg-Darlington WI         0 0 0 0 0 0 20
21 RC F   6 Juice Wright & Donnie Dill Dieterich IL 4.87       4 0 4 14.73 0 14.73 21
22 T     7 Gary Brooks & Bonnie Orlando St Louis & Desoto MO         0 0 0 0 0 0 22
23 RC F   17 Stephen Klein & Dan Nickin Marine & Highland IL 5.68       5 0 5 15.71 0 15.71 23
24 RC     7 Matt & Jim Carroll Hillsboro IL         1 0 1 4.79 0 4.79 24
25 RC     7 Jeremy Dhom-Kyle Dasenbrock Teutopolis & Effingham IL         1 0 1 2.97 0 2.97 25
26 RC     7 Terry Jones & Brent Dieker Quincy IL         1 0 1 3.4 0 3.4 26
27 RC F   7 Jr Willis & Bruce Waggoner Effingham & Ramsey IL 5.16       2 0 2 9.31 0 9.31 26
28 RC     6 Chuck Radford & Tracy Eadger Sullivan & Boss MO         1 0 1 3.67 0 3.67 28
29 RC F   10 Jeff Koeller & Greg Pennekamp Potosi WI         1 0 1 1.46 0 1.46 29
30 RC F   3 Dennis & Scott McFetridge St Louis & St Charles MO 5.7 5.55     5 0 5 20.45 0 20.45 30
31 RC F   6 Shane Stahulak  & Tim Canaday Champion & Macon MO         3 0 3 9.98 0 9.98 31
32 T     7 Greg & Diane Leitschuh Sorento IL         1 0 1 2.35 0 2.35 32
33 RC F   7 Gordy Becker & Brent Schroeder Caledonia MN         1 0 1 4.69 0 4.69  
34 RC     17 Josh Williams & Dustin Emberton Ashmore & Arcola IL         0 0 0 0 0 0  
35 T     7 Jeff Scrimager & Wayne Shaw Mattoon  & Urbana IL         1 0 1 3.53 0 3.53  
36 RC     15 Scott Strausbaugh Mark Carlock Hillsboro IL 4.51       5 0 5 17.06 0 17.06  
37 RC     17 Jordan & Chris Roepke Effingham IL         0 0 0 0 0 0  
38 RC F   17 Elmo Robers & Bill Andrews Albion & Wauconda IL         0 0 0 0 0 0  
39 T     7 Bob & Bev Wille Troy IL         0 0 0 0 0 0  
40 RC     8 Chris Butler & James Manker Cadiz Ky & Griggsville IL         0 0 0 0 0 0  
41       7 Sava Gavrilovic & Bill Broshears Fenton & St Louis MO         0 0 0 0 0 0  
42 RC     6 Roy & Steven Myers Tuscola & Teutopolis IL         4 0 4 11.66 0 11.66  
43 T     7 Chuck Mueller & Randy Gain Wentzville & Olean MO         0 0 0 0 0 0  
44 RC     3 Mick Buchanan & Gary Grzybinski St Peters & Florissant MO         0 0 0 0 0 0  
45 T     3 Chris Power& Eric Power Palmyra MO & Quincy IL         1 0 1 2.81 0 2.81 0
46 RC F   6 Shane Haslett Lance Dasenbrock Beecher City IL         1 0 1 2.99 0 2.99 0
47 RC     10 Michael Hebert & Matt Holt Palo & Quasqueton IA         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 T     7 Kevin & Bryan Mueller St Paul & St Peters MO         1 0 1 3.42 0 3.42 0
49 T     7 Chris Randell & Matt Elliot St Charles & Florissant MO         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 RC F   6 Greg Belcher & Robert Parker Vernon & Odin IL         4 0 4 12.37 0 12.37 0
51 RC     8 Gary & Jeff Hrvol Mattoon iL         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 RC     2 Brandyn Baum & Kyle Seubert LaCrosse WI Caledonia MN 5.14       2 0 2 9.26 0 9.26 0
53 RC     7 Rob & Phil Zimmerman Quincy IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 RC     7 Jason Coen & CHARLE Bogart Wentzville & OFallon MO         5 0 5 12.55 0 12.55 0
55 T     2 Ryan & Brad Klatt Trempealeau  Melrose WI         2 0 2 6.17 0 6.17 0
56 T     8 Mark Broods & Tony Somers OFallon & Hazelwood MO 4.06       2 0 2 6.52 0 6.52 0
57 T     7 Keith & Roger Labarge Warrenton & Foley MO         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 T     7 Tom  & Rich Jacquin Leslie & Washington MO         2 0 2 5.6 0 5.6 0
59 T     7 Cory Hasler & Dave Thump Wentzville MO         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 RC     7 Bill Bostic & Tim Hill Wentzville & St Peters MO         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 T     1 Nick Hillenbrand &Brian Peper Reedsville & Loganville WI         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 RC     6 Tony Westjohn & Rod Brumleve Montrose & Effingham IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 T     7 Steve & Tony Chiaurro Defiance & Overland MO         2 0 2 4.47 0 4.47 0
64 T     6 Danny & Timothy Massey Pekin & Bartonville IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 RC     11 Jonathan & Josh Schmidt Walnut Hill & Centralia IL         2 0 2 4.97 0 4.97 0
66 T     14 Mark Wiese & Kelly Power High Ridge & Cape Fair MO 4.97       5 0 5 21.71 0 21.71 0
67 T     7 Chuck & Frank Sinn St Peters & St Louis MO 5.25 5.15     5 0 5 20.85 0 20.85 0
68 RC     7 John Stevenson & Jack Miles Ankeny & Des Moines IA         3 0 3 6.9 0 6.9 0
69 RC     7 Craig & Dan Sutton Neoga & Cadiz KY         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 T     7 Mike Swift & Adam Grappenhaus Alma & Odin IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 T     7 Andy & Martin Jacquin Washington MO         1 0 1 2.28 0 2.28 0
72 T       7 Mike Swift & Adam Grappenhaus Alma & Odin IL         0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

Tournament Headquarters

 
Sportsman's Lodge Campgrounds & Marine
For rooms
call
 1-800-733-6716   or  1-270-354-8333   1-270-354-8493

http://www.sportsmans-lodge.com
For marina boat slips call
Sportsman's Marina
1-270-354-6568 or 1-270-354-6569

For rooms call
The Dinner Bell Cottages
1-270-354-6521

Aurora's Kentucky Lake Cottages
1-270-474-8000 or 1-800-580-0682
Town & Country Resort
1-270-354-6587

Letters will be mailed to all qualifiers on March 5, 2019
Must be returned by March 20, 2019.
All entries received after this date will be moved
to the last boat already entered in to classic.

Pre-Tournament Meeting Wednesday
March 27 at 5:00 PM  at Mike Miller Park

 

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)


1st Place Winners BWSTA Team Classic Winners.
1st Place Z518 Ranger Boat $30,000.00

 

2018 BWSTA Team
Classic Winners, winner a 2018 Z518 Ranger Boat


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2nd Place Winners BWSTA Team Classic Winners.
2nd Place RT188 Ranger Boat worth 15,000.00



2nd Place BWSTA Team Classic Winners win a 2018 RT188 Ranger Boat, worth $15,000.00


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

Draw Boat Winners won a RT178 Ranger Boat worth $10,000.00

(drawing after second day weigh-in must be present to win )
 

Boat #   from Div  won the draw boat given away as an attendance prize....
Just to remind you this boat is an attendance prize for a team who fished 6
2018 BWSTA team tournament and has not one a boat is this years classic.
Like the rules read win "1 of 3 Ranger Boats" not 2 boat..........................


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2018 BWSTA Classic Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners
includes BWSTA free entries for 2019

     
1st Place  $1,500.00 2nd Place $1,000.00 3rd Place  $500.00

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)
2018 Ford Anglers of the Year
    Ford Angler of the Year Winner

 

 


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

1st & 2nd Day Bass Winners

       

 1st Day Big Bass
 

  1st Day 2nd Big Bass
 

2nd Day Big Bass
 

  2nd Day 2nd Big Bass
 

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2018 Spring Team Classic Results

 

 

 

 

 

 


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2018 BWSTA Team Classic Results


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)
 

2nd Day Final Results 150 Boats


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)
 

1st Day Results 150 Boats


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

Win One Of Three Ranger Boats


(Read all the information listed)

To qualify you must fish 6 team tournaments. This makes your team eligible for the
draw boat, "1st & 2nd place are not eligible", you can only win 1 of 3 boats.  At the
 end of the BWSTA Team classic weigh-in we will have the drawing for the boat.....

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

 or fish 4 tournaments and have enough
 points to be in the top 40% of the total average boats in the division your team
 fished in, if you think you made it call and we will check to see if you did.

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

 2019 BWSTA Schedule          BWSTA Official Entry Form

Ford Anglers of the Year Award
     
wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

Click on our sponsoring Ranger Boat Dealers for a Ranger Boat

                                                  


Eberlin Boats and Motors and VC Marine are new Ranger Boat Dealer and are sponsors of BWSTA,  clicks on their link   eberlinboats.com or www.vcmarine.com   if your looking for a Ranger Boat give them a call. Eberlin Boats & Motors and VC Marine are adding $250.00 to the Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winner
if your fishing in a Ranger Boat purchased from them.

        wpe3.jpg (3821 bytes)      

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

sponsor.jpg (7391 bytes)

Click on to see Sponsors Products
 

 




 


  BWSTA
            

   wpe3.jpg (3821 bytes)
 

 


 

sure-life logo




wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

Eberlin Boats & Motors   (573) 486-5897

VC Marina   ( 618 ) 709-7880

Dupo Marine Center  618 286-5252    

Lewis Boats & Motors  636-949-9926

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

[ Home ]

For more information:   Bob Horrell   Bass World Sports Cell  (314) 409-9015   Fax (636) 926-2422

email:   bassworld@aol.com