Bass World Sports Tournament Association

4030 N Service Rd   St. Peters, MO 63376    Office (636) 244-2388  Fax (636) 926-2422  Cell (314) 409-9015


wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)


BWSTA 2013 Team Classic

Guntersville Lake     April 3-4, 2014    170 Boats

2014 BWSTA Schedule          BWSTA Official Entry Form
 

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

Thanks to all our sponsors for the Outboard Motor Oil and other prizes given away

Click on our sponsoring Ranger Boat Dealers for a Ranger Boat

     

        wpe3.jpg (3821 bytes)      

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)


Win One Of Three Ranger Boats in 2014 Spring Classic
1st Place Winners BWSTA Team Classic Winners.
1st Place Z119C Ranger Boat Powered by Mercury worth $44,000.00



2013 BWSTA Team
Classic Winners Bob Matthies & Rick Fox, from Cicero, IL and Tavares,
FL, won
a 2014 Z119C Ranger Boat Powered by a 200 Mercury Pro XS
with a MotorGuide
Trolling Motor with Wholesale of MO, batteries, worth $44,000.00 and $1,800.00 in money.

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

2nd Place Winners BWSTA Team Classic Winners.
2nd Place Z118C Ranger Boat with a Mercury option worth $25,000.00



2nd Place Winners Marty Sisk & Ken Heckel, from Evansville & Lamar, IN won
a 2014 Z118C Ranger Boat with a Mercury Motor option, worth $25,000.00 and
$4,600.00 in money.

wpe3.jpg (2570 bytes)

Draw Boat Winners won a 2014 Z117 Ranger Boat
with a Mercury worth $15,000.00

(drawing after second day weigh-in must be present to win)
 



Boat # 106 from our Open Div 7. Steven Majewski & Jeff Gee, from Sterling, IL
won the draw boat given away as an attendance prize.   A 2014 Z117 Ranger Boat
with a
Mercury option, worth $15,000.00.
 

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2013 BWSTA Top 25 Places Pictures

              

 1st Place Winners                                    2nd Place Winners                                   3rd Place Winners 

                                       

4th Place Winners                                    5th Place Winners                                                                  

                                   

6th Place thru 10 place Winners
 

11th Place thru 25 place Winners


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2013 BWSTA Draw Boat Drawing



6 Teams Drawn for Drawing only 1 team will win!


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)
 

2013 BWSTA Classic Ranger Cup Bonus Money Winners

                  
 
    1st Place Bob Matthies $1,500.00           2nd Place Ken Heckel $1,000.00          3rd Place Steve Majewski $500.00
 

space-bar.jpg (4172 bytes)

2013 Ford Anglers of the Year
Ford Anglers of the Year Winners
 

           

  Ken Heckel   $2,000.00                            Steve Majewski   $500.00

 

     

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2013 Division BWSTA Top Point Teams Winners



2013 Classic Top Point Team Winners
Ken Heckel & Marty Sisk, Div 4
  $900.00   10 Fish for 48.57 Lbs


 

wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)


2013 BWSTA Big Bass Winners



Winning $4,800.00 in bi
g bass money, 2 over 9 Lbs
 

 

 

Day 1 Big Bass winner Karen McFetridge, St Louis, MO, weighed
 in a 9-25 Lb bass winning $1,600.00

Day 1   2nd Big Bass  winner Chuck Austin, from St Peters, MO, weighed
 in a 8-60 Lb bass winning $800.00.

Day 2 Big Bass  winner Marty Sisk, from Evansville, IN, weighed in a 9-48 Lb bass winning$1,600.00

Day 2 2nd Big Bass winner John Wurtsbaugh, Neoga, IL, weighed in
a 7-56 Lb bass winning $800.00.


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)

2013 BWSTA Team Classic Winners Top 25
$131,000.00 in cash and prizes

 
Place Div Team City Fish Weight Won
1 7 Bob Matthies & Rick Fox Cicero IL & Tavares FL 10 49.72 $44,000.00
  2014 Ranger Z119C with Mercury     Total $45,800.00
2 4 Ken Heckel & Marty Sisk Lamar & Evansville IN 10 48.57 $25,000.00
  2014 Ranger Z118C     Total $29,600.00
3 7 Mark Wiese Jr & Kelly Power High Ridge & Cape Fair MO 10 44.40 $4,200.00
4 7 Dale & Cody Salzmann Hazel Green WI & Mattoon IL 10 44.32 $2,560.00
5 7 Steve Majewski & Jeff Gee Sterling IL 10 43.92 $15,000.00
  2014 Ranger Z117     Total $18,000.00
6 11 Neil McCord & Steve Sizemore W Frankfort & Carbondale IL 10 43.19 $1,700.00
7 7 Ronnie Dobbs & Troy Eakins Shell Knob & Nixa MO 10 41.97 $1,300.00
8 7 Eric Mullan & Robert Wiemken Sterling IL 10 41.75 $800.00
9 10 Chris & Russ Rensing Summerfield IL 10 41.61 $820.00
10 7 Jake Hurst & Travis Little New Athens IL 10 41.29 $600.00
11 1 Chuck Austin & Frank Sinn St Peters & St Louis MO 10 40.23 $1,460.00
12 9 Dan & Josh Mohn Lansing IA 10 40.10 $580.00
13 3 Dennis & Karen McFetridge St Louis MO 8 39.49 $2,100.00
14 6 Matt Jackson & Jon Simmons Moweaqua IL 10 38.94 $480.00
15 11 Ryan Wakeman-Brandon Milatovic Moscow Mills MO 10 38.94 $360.00
16 7 Chuck Baggett & Larry Bean Union MO 10 38.45 $400.00
17 7 Chris & Tim Randell St Charles MO 10 38.18 $400.00
18 5 Dan Schipkowski & Steve Tucker Edwardsville IL 10 38.09 $380.00
19 12 Ben & Glenn Droessler Dubuque IA 10 37.77 $360.00
20 7 Jim & Matt Carroll Hillsboro IL 10 37.53 $320.00
21 1 Roger Cook & Mike Hutton Lebanon & Richland MO 10 36.61 $300.00
22 7 Vince Lato & Lou Grabow St Louis MO & Aurora IL 9 36.30 $280.00
23 3 Gary & John Gedville Wildwood & Festus MO 10 36.17 $260.00
24 7 David Junk & Curt Samo Quincy & Rochelle IL 10 34.33 $240.00
25 3 David & Dustin Kampschroeder Washington MO 9 34.10 $240.00
26 16 Dereck & Rick King Goreville & Vienna IL 10 33.72 $60.00
           
  1st Day Big Bass Winners        
           
1st 3 Karen McFetridge St Louis MO   9.25 $1,600.00
2nd 1 Chuck Austin  St Peters MO   8.60 $800.00
           
  2nd Day Big Bass Winners        
           
1st 4 Marty Sisk Evansville IN   9.48 $1,600.00
2nd 6 John Wurtsbaugh Neoga IL    7.56 $800.00
           
  Draw Boat Winners 2014 Z117        
           
Boat# 106 Steve Majewski & Jeff Gee Sterling IL     $15,000.00
           
  2013 Ranger Cup Bonus Winners        
           
1st 7 Bob Matthies & Rick Fox Cicero IL & Tavares FL 10 49.72 $1,500.00
2nd 4 Ken Heckel & Marty Sisk Lamar & Evansville IN 10 48.57 $1,000.00
3rd 7 Steve Majewski & Jeff Gee Sterling IL 10 44.40 $500.00
           
  2013 Ford Anglers of the Year Winners      
           
1st 4 Ken Heckel & Marty Sisk Lamar & Evansville IN 10 49.72 $2,000.00
2nd 7 Steve Majewski & Jeff Gee Sterling IL 10 44.40 $500.00
           
  2013 BWSTA Top Point Team Award      
           
T-P   Ken Heckel & Marty Sisk Lamar & Evansville IN 10 49.72 $900.00
           
    2013 BWSTA Top Point Winners        
           
Div 1 Chuck Austin & Frank Sinn St Peters & St Louis MO 3 Entries $450.00
Div 3 Dennis & Scott McFetridge St Louis MO 3 Entries $450.00
Div 4 Ken Heckel & Marty Sisk Lamar & Evansville IN 3 Entries $450.00
Div 5 Danny Schipkowski & Steve Tucker Edwardsville IL 3 Entries $450.00
Div 6 Greg Coleman & Travis Gillett Butler & Salem IL 3 Entries $450.00
Div 7 Phil & Rob Zimmerman Quincy IL 3 Entries $450.00
Div 9 Dan & Josh Mohn Lansing IA 3 Entries $450.00
Div 10 Jeff Koeller & Greg Pennekamp Potosi WI 3 Entries $450.00
Div 11 Toby Corn & Dave Willmore W Frankfort IL 3 Entries $450.00
Div 12 Ben & Glenn Droessler Dubuque IA 3 Entries $450.00
Div 14 Joel Justus & Kenny Sheets Arnold & Desloge MO 3 Entries $450.00
Div 15 Chad & Greg Satterlee Gillespie & Mt Olive IL 3 Entries $450.00
Div 16 Lonnie Bowlin & Lucas Levanti Benton & W Frankfort IL 3 Entries $450.00
           
  2013 Bonus Sidepot Winners        
           
1st 7 Bob Matthies & Rick Fox Cicero IL & Tavares FL 10 49.72 $300.00
2nd 7 Mark Wiese Jr & Kelly Power High Ridge & Cape Fair MO 10 44.40 $200.00
3rd 7 Dale & Cody Saltzman Hazel Green WI & Mattoon IL 10 44-32 $160.00
4th 11 Neil McCord & Steve Sizemore W Frankfort & Carbondale IL 10 43-19 $100.00
5th 7 Ronnie Dobbs & Troy Eakins Shell Knob & Nixa MO 10 41-97 $100.00
6th 7 Chris & Russ Rensing Summerfield IL 10 41-61 $100.00
7th 1 Chuck Austin & Frank Sinn St Peters & St Louis MO 10 40-23 $100.00
8th 9 Dan & Josh Mohn Lansing IA 10 40-10 $100.00
9th 3 Dennis & Karen McFetridge St Louis MO 10 39-49 $100.00
10th 6 Matt Jackson & Jon Simmons Moweaqua IL 10 38-94 $100.00
11th 7 Chris & Tim Randell St Charles MO 10 38-18 $80.00
12th 5 Danny Schipkowski & Steve Tucker Edwardsville IL 10  38-09 $80.00
13th 12 Ben & Glenn Droessler Dubuque IA 10 37-77 $80.00
14th 7 Jim & Matt Carroll Hillsboro IL 10 37-53 $60.00
15th 1 Roger Cook & Mike Hutton Lebanon & Richland MO 10 36-61 $60.00
16th 7 Vince Lato & Lou Grabow St Louis MO & Aurora IL 9 36-30 $60.00
17th 3 Gary & John Gedville Wildwood & Festus MO 10 36-17 $60.00
18th 7 David Junk & Curt Samo Quincy & Rochelle IL 10 34-33 $60.00
19th 3 David & Dustin Kampschroeder Washington MO 9 34-10 $60.00
20th 16 Derek & Rick King Goreville & Vienna IL 10 33-72 $60.00
           
  2013 Tournament Prizes       $3,000.00
           
  2013 BWSTA Team Classic Payback   Over $131,000.00
           
           
1st Day  Limits 61  Total Fish 497 139 Boats Weighed in Fish   1st Day Weight 1637.34
2nd Day  Limits 55  Total Fish 417 109 Boats Weighed in Fish   2nd Day Weight 1381.36
           
Total   Limits 116 Total Fish 914     Total Weight 3,018.70 Lbs


wpe9.jpg (2570 bytes)
 

2013 BWSTA Team Classic Places 1-170

 
PLACE BOAT RC DIV TEAM CITY FISH1 FISH2 TOTALF DAY1 DAY2 TOTAL BB1D1 BB2D1 BB1D2
1 68 RC 7 Bob Matthies & Rick Fox Cicero IL & Tavares FL 5 5 10 26.06 23.66 49.72 6.27   6.36
2 8 RC 4 Ken Heckel & Marty Sisk Lamar & Evansville IN 5 5 10 23.85 24.72 48.57 5.81   9.48
3 63   7 Mark Wiese Jr & Kelly Power High Ridge & Cape Fair MO 5 5 10 25.50 18.90 44.40 6.50    
4 124   7 Dale & Cody Salzmann Hazel Green WI & Mattoon IL 5 5 10 22.17 22.15 44.32 6.58   5.65
5 106 RC 7 Steve Majewski & Jeff Gee Sterling IL 5 5 10 20.68 23.24 43.92      
6 17 RC 11 Neil McCord & Steve Sizemore W Frankfort & Carbondale IL 5 5 10 24.54 18.65 43.19 5.67 6.12  
7 83 RC 7 Ronnie Dobbs & Troy Eakins Shell Knob & Nixa MO 5 5 10 17.66 24.31 41.97     6.67
8 113   7 Eric Mullan & Robert Wiemken Sterling IL 5 5 10 23.91 17.84 41.75 0.00    
9 53 RC 10 Chris & Russ Rensing Summerfield IL 5 5 10 21.93 19.68 41.61 5.84   6.81
10 116   7 Jake Hurst & Travis Little New Athens IL 5 5 10 18.55 22.74 41.29     5.90
11 11   1 Chuck Austin & Frank Sinn St Peters & St Louis MO 5 5 10 16.51 23.72 40.23 8.60   6.41
12 3   9 Dan & Josh Mohn Lansing IA 5 5 10 23.10 17.00 40.10 0.00 0.00 0.00
13 4 RC 3 Dennis & Karen McFetridge St Louis MO 5 3 8 31.33 8.16 39.49 9.25 7.20  
14 65 RC 6 Matt Jackson & Jon Simmons Moweaqua IL 5 5 10 18.86 20.08 38.94 5.80    
15 85   11 Ryan Wakeman-Brandon Milatovic Moscow Mills MO 5 5 10 21.00 17.94 38.94     5.43
16 119 RC 7 Chuck Baggett & Larry Bean Union MO 5 5 10 12.33 26.12 38.45     6.81
17 54   7 Chris & Tim Randell St Charles MO 5 5 10 21.88 16.30 38.18 7.47   7.47
18 6 RC 5 Dan Schipkowski & Steve Tucker Edwardsville IL 5 5 10 14.66 23.43 38.09      
19 7 RC 12 Ben & Glenn Droessler Dubuque IA 5 5 10 21.20 16.57 37.77 6.91    
20 15 RC 7 Jim & Matt Carroll Hillsboro IL 5 5 10 21.77 15.76 37.53 5.43    
21 40   1 Roger Cook & Mike Hutton Lebanon & Richland MO 5 5 10 22.04 14.57 36.61 7.50    
22 143 RC 7 Vince Lato & Lou Grabow St Louis MO & Aurora IL 4 5 9 11.05 25.25 36.30     6.74
23 79   3 Gary & John Gedville Wildwood & Festus MO 5 5 10 13.98 22.19 36.17     6.66
24 26   7 David Junk & Curt Samo Quincy & Rochelle IL 5 5 10 20.60 13.73 34.33 7.69    
25 82   3 David & Dustin Kampschroeder Washington MO 5 4 9 25.77 8.33 34.10 7.26    
26 112   16 Dereck & Rick King Goreville & Vienna IL 5 5 10 17.17 16.55 33.72      
27 43 RC 6 Peter Peterson & Heath Hancock Ramsey & Litchfield IL 5 5 10 17.27 16.38 33.65      
28 55 RC 7 Drake & Steve Marshall Belleville & Smithton IL 5 5 10 17.40 15.29 32.69      
29 151 RC 7 Shawn & Carl Hemken Walshville IL 2 5 7 5.58 26.50 32.08     7.38
30 45 RC 12 Fritz Staver & Tim Hastert Shullsburg & Darlington WI 5 5 10 18.41 12.85 31.26 5.61    
31 29   7 Randy Krull & Chris D'Aquila Ballwin & Catawissa MO 4 5 9 17.47 13.51 30.98     6.91
32 12 RC 10 Jeff Koeller & Greg Pennekamp Potosi WI 5 5 10 18.88 11.78 30.66 7.27    
33 16 RC 7 Don & Gary McFetridge St Charles MO 5 5 10 14.04 16.23 30.27      
34 58   3 David Zeis & Steve Weber Festus & Barnhart MO 5 5 10 11.67 18.55 30.22      
35 142 RC 7 James & Jeffrey Johnson Highland & OFallon IL 5 5 10 15.51 14.40 29.91      
36 132 RC 6 Mark Durbin & Terry Hancock Butler & Litchfield IL 4 5 9 10.20 19.68 29.88      
37 42   4 Melvin Jeffords & B Broadway Grantsburg & Golconda IL 4 5 9 8.99 20.83 29.82      
38 127 RC 11 Jonathan & Josh Schmidt Walnut Hill & Centralia IL 5 5 10 16.55 13.26 29.81      
39 88 RC 7 Mark Myers & Mark Skelley Pleasant Hill IA 5 5 10 14.03 15.54 29.57      
40 23   4 Sam Grubbs & David Kent Harrisburg IL 5 3 8 21.23 8.15 29.38 5.08    
41 38 RC 7 Scott Stonitsch & John Bledsoe Camdenton MO 5 3 8 20.80 8.32 29.12 6.78   5.53
42 108   4 Wes Henson & Eric Dixon Equality & Carmi IL 5 4 9 18.10 10.83 28.93      
43 37   7 Tom Heintz & Jason Chism Waterloo & Fults IL 5 5 10 16.85 11.73 28.58      
44 158   6 Bob Breivogel & Shawn Panick Bull Valley & New Lennox IL 4 5 9 10.80 16.33 27.13      
45 169 RC 4 Mike Russell & Randy Sons Benton & Murray KY 5 3 8 16.47 10.49 26.96 6.65    
46 13 RC 14 Joel Justus & Kenny Sheets Arnold & Desloge MO 5 5 10 14.14 12.78 26.92      
47 140   9 Andy & Charles Muller Onalaska & Tomah WI 4 5 9 14.43 12.37 26.80      
48 14   6 Greg Coleman & Travis Gillett Butler & Salem IL 3 5 8 8.32 18.38 26.70      
49 157 RC 7 Jack Lewis & Greg Schumacher Effingham & Teutopolis IL 5 5 10 11.57 14.95 26.52      
50 107   7 Allen Williford-Marcus Chance W Frankfort IL 5 5 10 13.12 13.35 26.47      
51 70   14 Mike Turner & Tommy Lowery OFallon MO 4 5 9 14.53 11.54 26.07 6.02    
52 137   10 Michael Hebert & Bill Meier Palo & Cedar Rapids IA 5 5 10 12.21 12.96 25.17      
53 121 RC 7 Jimmie Folse Jr-Jason Hawkins Overland Park & Lansing KS 5 5 10 12.99 12.02 25.01      
54 145 RC 11 Steve & Drake McKinney Royalton IL 5 4 9 13.88 11.09 24.97      
55 117   1 Ron James & Art Spuhl Cedar Hill & House Springs MO 5 4 9 14.49 10.17 24.66      
56 56   11 Scott Kreger & Mike Frisch DuBois & Sheller IL 5 5 10 12.00 12.63 24.63      
57 69 RC 7 Craig Phillips & Rich Chambers Salem IL 5 4 9 15.23 9.18 24.41      
58 104   6 Jeff Gossard & John Wurtsbaugh Windsor & Neoga IL 2 4 6 5.35 18.64 23.99     7.56
59 130   5 Larry Diveley & Steve Pate Highland & St Jacob IL 4 4 8 10.57 12.92 23.49      
60 35 RC 7 Bob & Bev Wille Troy IL 5 3 8 14.87 8.31 23.18 0.00    
61 66 RC 9 Tom & Bob Howland Riceville & Cedar Falls IA 5 4 9 13.73 9.34 23.07      
62 109   7 Robert & Tanner Harry Imperial MO 5 3 8 12.87 9.93 22.80      
63 2 RC 7 Phil & Rob Zimmerman Quincy IL 3 3 6 15.11 7.59 22.70 0.00 0.00 0.00
64 9   15 Chad & Greg Satterlee Gillespie & Mt Olive IL 2 5 7 4.18 17.79 21.97      
65 86 RC 7 Tim Kube & Steve Galczynski Imperial & Desoto MO 3 3 6 10.20 11.76 21.96      
66 31   7 Joe Gray & Steve Klein Butler & Highland IL 3 5 8 8.61 12.12 20.73      
67 139 RC 11 Jesse Maynard & Mike Thompson Sparta & Marissa IL 3 5 8 8.26 12.40 20.66      
68 57   7 Travis Engram-Jordan Van Natta Herrin Il 5 1 6 18.48 2.15 20.54      
69 73 RC 7 Terry Jones & Brent Dieker Quincy IL 5 3 8 13.96 6.26 20.22 5.16    
70 49   7 Randy Schanuel & Jason William Camdenton & Ashland MO 3 3 6 11.33 8.47 19.80 5.51    
71 77   11 Derek Owen & James Schubert Smithton & Vernon IL 4 3 7 11.97 7.78 19.75      
72 27 RC 7 Mike & Greg Castelli Collinsville & Freeburg IL 1 4 5 3.59 16.14 19.73     5.90
73 71   4 Dave Newton & Jeff Wendell Smithland KY 2 5 7 7.37 12.25 19.62     4.81
74 44   15 Greg & Diane Leitschuh Sorento IL 5 3 8 12.76 6.50 19.26      
75 34 RC 7 Mike VanPelt & Steven Dunn Litchfield IL 2 5 7 3.67 15.56 19.23     5.40
76 153 RC 6 Doug Durbin & Greg Garren Decatur & Dalton City IL 5 2 7 13.80 4.95 18.75      
77 20   7 Bill Bostic & Tim Hill Foristell & St Peters MO 0 5 5 0.00 18.41 18.41     5.85
78 19   4 Jason Hodge & Leon Robinson Marion & Benton IL 3 2 5 10.39 7.99 18.39 5.36   6.01
79 105 RC 7 Jeff Faust & Kevin Conaughty OFallon & W Frankfort IL 2 4 6 5.79 12.48 18.27      
80 110   7 Kevin & Bryan Mueller St Paul & St Peters MO 1 4 5 3.02 14.99 18.01      
81 47 RC 11 Gary Brooks & John Koopmann St Louis & Wentzville MO 3 3 6 9.63 8.32 17.95 5.11    
82 147   6 Chris Delatte & Brock Davis Decatur IL 3 3 6 8.95 8.94 17.89      
83 160   7 Mike Swift & Adam Grapperhaus Alma & Odin IL 3 2 5 11.69 5.94 17.63      
84 161 RC 7 John Steel & Jeff Sanders Desoto MO 5 1 6 15.16 2.40 17.56      
85 52   12 Clyde Burnett & Carl Kibbey Dubuque IA & Greenup KY 3 3 6 6.34 10.68 17.02      
86 131 RC 5 Matt Gillett-Bobby Spangenberg Vernon & Patoka IL 3 2 5 9.87 6.79 16.66      
87 78   3 Deno Ek & Eric Lewis Perry & Wentzville MO 0 5 5 0.00 16.58 16.58      
88 154   11 Pat Milatovic & Mike Frecks St Charles & Wentzville MO 2 2 4 7.47 8.80 16.27 5.59   5.44
89 156 RC 7 Bill Stearns & Mike Hanson Roanoke IL & Lansing IA 2 3 5 7.77 6.74 15.51      
90 148   7 Brad Rogers & Mark Orrill Marion IL 2 2 4 5.49 9.99 15.48     6.16
91 166   11 Danny Byrd & Adam Howell Tilden & Coulterville IL 2 3 5 5.11 10.20 15.31      
92 64 RC 3 Tad & Jordan Richards Maryland Hts & St Ann MO 5   5 14.80   14.80      
93 136 RC 12 Larry Barker & Gary Sands Center Point & Hiawatha IA 1 3 4 4.45 10.32 14.77      
94 123 RC 11 Don Shaffer & Sean Viernum Odin & Centralia IL 5   5 14.50   14.50      
95 150   1 Mike Koening & Bernard Scatena Channahon & Tinley Park IL 3 1 4 8.54 5.52 14.06      
96 96   7 Kevin Welch & Dan Bowman Jeff City & Osage Beach MO 4   4 13.57   13.57      
97 22 RC 7 Stan Kulow & Glen Sunken Hubbard & Iowa Falls IA 4   4 12.84   12.84      
98 33 RC 10 Kevin Christensen-G Satterlee Independence IA 3   3 12.71   12.71 5.86    
99 75   3 Steve & Tony Chiaurro St Charles & Overland MO 2 4 6 3.76 8.87 12.63      
100 60   12 Wayne & Mike Mitchell E Moline IL & Delmar IA 4   4 12.37   12.37 6.08    
101 159 RC 7 Kenny & Kenny Arnold Shobonier & Byron IL 3   3 12.29   12.29      
102 89 RC 7 Jeff Myers & Mike Littler Altoona IL 3   3 12.13   12.13      
103 62   7 Tom Jacquin & Rick Hinson Leslie & Rosebud MO 5   5 12.06   12.06      
104 24   8 Matt Bizelli & James Smith St Charles & Hillsboro MO 2 1 3 7.31 4.30 11.61      
105 111 RC 6 Jeff Burdick & Mike Blazier Oakley & Decatur IL 1 3 4 3.71 7.80 11.51      
106 80   7 Mike Ryan & Jeremy Bonk Bethalto & Maryville IL 1 2 3 3.54 7.80 11.34      
107 76 RC 7 Craig & Dan Sutton Neoga IL & Cadiz KY 4 1 5 8.46 2.74 11.20      
108 138   7 Blake Huch & Randy Grater Swansea & Highland IL 1 3 4 2.26 8.65 10.91      
109 72 RC 7 Bob Swisher & Dean Cripps Mulkeytown & Whittington IL 3   3 10.89   10.89      
110 46 RC 16 Steve & John Giacoma W Frankfort & Zeigler IL 5   5 10.63   10.63      
111 18 RC 12 Joe Moyer & Clet Gerardy Dubuque & Maquoketa IA 1 2 3 2.42 7.88 10.30      
112 146 RC 7 Bo Shortland & Steve Rone Thompsonville IL 5   5 10.22 0.00 10.22      
113 120 RC 3 Mick Buchanan-Gary Grzybinski St Peters & Florissant MO 4   4 10.01   10.01      
114 91   3 Dave & Chris Strutman Wentzville MO 1 3 4 3.21 5.90 9.11      
115 103   7 Kerry & B J Betz Stonefort & Marion IL 4   4 8.95   8.95      
116 84   7 Jim ODonnell & Josh Engel Ottawa IL 3   3 8.84   8.84      
117 167 RC 7 Justin & Kyle Nave Decatur IL 1 1 2 2.88 5.74 8.62      
118 51 RC 10 Brent Roloff & Mike Zierath Oelwein IA & Lewisville TX 1 3 4 1.75 6.64 8.39      
119 25 RC 5 Paul & Danny Strausbaugh Worden & Hillsboro IL 2   2 8.26   8.26      
120 164   7 Steve Hastings-Melanie Miller Johnston City IL 3   3 8.25   8.25      
121 133 RC 6 Scott McIntyre & Tony Waters Decatur & Springfield IL 3   3 8.14   8.14      
122 114 RC 11 Dennis Robbins & Rick Basso Sesser IL 3   3 7.63   7.63      
123 81   7 Steve Cruse & Blaine Taylor Millstadt IL 2 1 3 4.21 3.41 7.62      
124 74   9 Darren Katzung & Scott Kircher Bagley & Pepin WI 3   3 7.30   7.30      
125 168   1 Gary Hayes & Ace Bailey Festus & Wentzville MO 2   2 7.20   7.20      
126 32 RC 12 Jeremy McDowell-Mike Stoeffler Dubuque IA & E Dubuque IL 2   2 6.90   6.90      
127 125 RC 6 Rich Paden & Adam Puckett Pana & Assumption IL 3   3 6.72   6.72      
128 30 RC 4 Ron Fletcher & Frank Hiller Thompsonville & Carbondale IL 2   2 6.42   6.42      
129 115   7 David Mueler & Craig Votrain Shiloh & OFallon IL 2   2 6.40   6.40      
130 170 RC 7 Quetin Garrett Mode IL 1 1 2 3.87 1.75 5.62      
131 28 RC 7 Steve & Tom Hoots Winchester IL 3 0 3 5.55   5.55      
132 129 RC 8 Dan Osthoff & Jeff Wilson OFallon & St Charles Mo 3   3 5.47   5.47      
133 87 RC 7 David Giese & Scott Anderson Batavia & Elburn IL 1 1 2 2.75 2.09 4.84      
134 93   11 Bill & Tony Rost Dahlgren IL 0 1 1 0.00 4.81 4.81      
135 39 RC 5 Greg Belcher & Rodney Jackson Vernon IL 2   2 4.44   4.44      
136 144   7 Brian Schumacher & Gary Kruetz Fenton MO 2   2 4.31   4.31      
137 141   7 Lynn Schnoebelen-Adriana Reyes Riverside & Ames IA 0 2 2 0.00 3.64 3.64      
138 163   11 Mike & Ryan Rury Pinckneyville IL 1   1 3.43   3.43      
139 134   7 Jim Spurlock & Mark Brown Ramsey & Bethany IL 1   1 2.39   2.39      
140 97 RC 6 Steve Englum & John Wright Charleston & Shelbyville IL 1   1 2.10   2.10      
141 94   8 Chris Butler & Jim Manker Winchester & Chambersburg IL 1   1 2.02   2.02      
142 48   16 Buddy Murphy & John Sytsma Marion & Murphysboro IL 1   1 1.86   1.86      
143 1 RC 13 Darrin Olin & Tim Kipling LaHarpe & Macomb IL 0     0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
144 59 RC 11 Mike Kinkade & Dave Dobill Benton & Royalton IL 0   0 0.00 0.00 0.00      
145 5 RC 11 Toby Corn & Dave Willmore W Frankfort IL                  
146 10 RC 16 Lonnie Bowlin & Lucas Levanti Benton & W Frankfort IL                  
147 21   5 Paul Desherlia & A J Johnson Belleville & Centralia IL                  
148 36   9 Rick Pieper & Pat Ward Dewitt & Bettendorf IA                  
149 41 RC 7 Carl Pickering & Greg Simpson Harrisburg IL                  
150 50   7 Jeff Beauchamp & Chris Edgar Camdenton MO                  
151 61 RC 7 James & Mary Butler Evansville IN                  
152 67 RC 7 Keith Cloe & Chuck Gardner Mt Vernon & W Frankfort IL